EMBRYOLISSE
EM000448
4 Flower Tonic Lotion
200 ml
This refreshing tonic lotion visibly calms and hydrates your complexion. Our scientifically balanced 4-flower blend reduces redness, leaving skin soft, supple, and prepared for your highest state of being.
- 100% Authentic Guaranteed
- Beauty Backed by Proof
- $300 Free Local Shipping
Product Details
This refreshing tonic lotion visibly calms and hydrates the complexion, reducing the appearance of redness for a more balanced and comfortable skin feel. It supports the skin's natural barrier, leaving it soft, supple, and prepared for subsequent skincare steps.
This tonic harnesses the power of a unique 4-flower blend, featuring soothing Rose, Cornflower, Bitter Orange, and Witch Hazel waters, to gently comfort and balance the skin. Enhanced with hydrating Glycerin, the lightweight formula absorbs quickly, imparting a fresh, delicate botanical scent.
Benefits & Results
Suited For
Skin Concern:
- Cutaneous dehydration
- Transient erythema
- Impaired epidermal barrier function
Skin Type:
- Xerotic skin
- Reactive skin
- Skin with compromised lipid matrix
Major Active Ingredients
Lactic Acid
helps to enhance epidermal hydration and support barrier function. Targets concerns by acting as a key component of the skin's natural moisturizing factor, drawing and retaining water within the stratum corneum to maintain optimal cellular hydration and integrity of the epidermal barrier.
Full Ingredient List
Usage Instructions
Where
Cleanse & Massage
Dispense a small amount of the tonic lotion onto a clean cotton pad.
Step Action
Gently sweep the saturated cotton pad across the face and neck, avoiding the eye area.
Follow Up
Follow with your preferred serum and moisturizer.
Frequently Asked
What is the 4 Flower Tonic Lotion and how does it fit into my skincare ritual?
What are the key botanical ingredients in this tonic lotion?
Is the 4 Flower Tonic Lotion suitable for sensitive skin?
How does Beauty Bliss ensure the 4 Flower Tonic Lotion aligns with eco-friendly practices?
What is the texture and scent experience of the 4 Flower Tonic Lotion?
Can I use the 4 Flower Tonic Lotion daily?
Does this product contain any harsh ingredients?
How does the "Validated Botanicals" philosophy apply to the 4 Flower Tonic Lotion?
Is this product vegan?
Where does the 4 Flower Tonic Lotion fit into a holistic beauty routine?
Customer Reviews
The Brand Promise
- Dermatologist-Developed Pharmaceutical Care Formulated by medical experts to ensure optimal tolerance for sensitive and compromised skin.
- Essential, High-Tolerance Ingredients Combines proven natural extracts with advanced dermatological actives to repair the skin barrier.
- The Professional’s Cult Secret The universally trusted, multi-functional standard for global makeup artists and skincare professionals.
